Organic Alfalfa Leaf C/S

  • Buy 5 each and save 5%
  • Buy 25 each and save 15%
*Please note: Discounts only apply to 1 lb. sizes

Alfalfa Leaf

Be the first to rate this product

Botanical Name: Medicago sativa

Common Names: Chilean Clover, Buffalo Grass, lucerne, purple medic

Order by Noon (PST), we'll ship today

Product Name   Size Origin SKU Price Qty
Alfalfa Leaf C/S 1 lb United States 201015-31
$8.25

Out of Stock: Notify Me

Alfalfa Leaf Powder 1 lb United States 201015-51
$6.25

Out of Stock: Notify Me

Organic Alfalfa Leaf C/S 1 lb United States 209130-31
$16.67

Out of Stock: Notify Me

Organic Alfalfa Leaf C/S 4 oz United States 209130-34
$6.50
Organic Alfalfa Leaf Powder 1 lb Egypt 209130-51
$14.75
Organic Alfalfa Leaf Powder 4 oz Egypt 209130-54
$5.67

Out of Stock: Notify Me

  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Refer
  • Product Q&A

Alfalfa Leaf (Medicago sativa)

Latin Name: Medicago sativa
Common Names: Alfalfa Leaf

Starwest Botanicals is pleased to offer Alfalfa leaf as part of our large selection of wholesale organic herbs and spices for sale. Alfalfa leaf, which is also known as Medicago sativa, Chilean Clover, Buffalo Grass, Lucerne and purple medic has many useful properties. It is most commonly used for its tonic, anti-fungal, laxative, diuretic, detoxifing, anti-inflammatory, febrifuge, digestive, nutritive, anodyne, anti-arthritic qualities.

We only source our Alfalfa leaf and all our other high quality bulk herbs from the best and most environmentally friendly growers worldwide. Once our expert purchasers source our herbs, we also clean, mill, blend and package all of our herbs and spices ourselves so we can perform quality testing throughout the process. We are so confident that you will be satisfied with your bulk herbs order that we offer a 100% satisfaction guarantee. That means that if you are ever unsatisfied with any natural herbs or organic herbs order from Starwest, we will promptly send you a replacement or issue you a refund or credit for your entire purchase price.

To learn more about our Alfalfa leaf or any of the superior quality bulk organic herbs we carry, please don't hesitate to call us toll-free at 1-800-800-4372. Our knowledgeable staff would be pleased to answer any questions you have or assist you with your order.

Be the first to review this product

There are no reviews for this product, yet.

Write Your Own Review

You're Reviewing:

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Send to a Friend

From:

To:

Note:

Questions & Answer for Alfalfa Leaf

No questions asked yet

Ask Your Own Question





You may also like

 
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test