Aloe Powder

  • Buy 5 each and save 5%
  • Buy 25 each and save 15%
*Please note: Discounts only apply to 1 lb. sizes

Aloe Powder

Be the first to rate this product

Botanical Name: Aloe ferox

Common Names: Indian Aloe, Barbados aloe, Curacao aloe

Order now, we'll ship on Monday

Product Name   Size Origin SKU Price Qty
Aloe Powder 1 lb South Africa 201020-51
$24.08
Aloe Powder 4 oz South Africa 201020-54
$8.08
Organic Aloe Leaf Powder 1 lb India 209133-51
$32.50
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Refer
  • Product Q&A

Aloe Powder (Aloe Vera)

Aloe Powder, or Aloe Vera - also known as Curacao Aloe, Indian Aloe, and Barbados Aloe - is derived from the more well known Aloe Vera plant that has been used historically to in a variety of skin ailments, from sunburns to scrapes. Aloe Powder is made from the resin (which is also used to create aloe vera gel) of the Aloe Vera plant. The resulting product, Aloe Powder, has been has been marketed as a remedy for many conditions.

Aloe have been used for medicinal treatments since the time of the Greeks, and have been included in traditional medicine as a laxative and purgative. Extracted from the succulent Aloe Vera plant, Aloe Powder is not to be used during pregnancy or while nursing. Do not use this product if you have abdominal pain or diarrhea. Consult a health care provider prior to use if you are pregnant or nursing. Discontinue use in the event of diarrhea or watery stools

Starwest Botanicals offers this and other wholesale bulk herbs to supply any well stocked herbal remedy medicine cabinet with the staples of natural medicines.

Starwest Botanicals offers you numerous organic and natural products to aid in your healthy lifestyle. From bulk herbs and spices such as Aloe Vera powder to a wide selection of bulk teas and essential oils, Starwest Botanicals carries products that help you not only avoid dangerous chemicals and pesticides, but also support conscientious farmers and companies.

Warning: This product contains Aloe (Aloe ferox). Read and follow directions carefully. Do not use if you have or develop diarrhea, loose stools, or abdominal pain because Aloe may worsen these conditions and be harmful to your health. Consult your physician if you have frequent diarrhea or if you are pregnant, nursing, taking medication, or have a medical condition.

Be the first to review this product

There are no reviews for this product, yet.

Write Your Own Review

You're Reviewing:

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Send to a Friend

From:

To:

Note:

Questions & Answer for Aloe Powder

No questions asked yet

Ask Your Own Question





You may also like

 
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test