Organic Annatto Seed Whole

  • Buy 5 each and save 5%
  • Buy 25 each and save 15%
*Please note: Discounts only apply to 1 lb. sizes

Annatto Seed

Be the first to rate this product

Botanical Name: Bixa orellana

Common Names: Annotta Orellana Orleana

Order now, we'll ship tomorrow

Product Name   Size Origin SKU Price Qty
Organic Annatto Seed Whole 1 lb India 201022-01
$10.42
Organic Annatto Seed Whole 4 oz India 201022-04
$5.08
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Refer
  • Product Q&A

Annatto Seed (Bixa orellana)

Latin Name: Bixa orellana
Common Names: Annatto Seed

Starwest Botanicals is happy to offer Annatto seed as part of our wide variety of superior quality bulk herbs for sale. Annatto seed, which is also called Bixa orellana, has many uses. Among those uses, Annatto seed is thought to promote proper digestion and liver function.

When you buy Annatto seed whole from Starwest, your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. That is because we only source our Annatto seed and all our other natural herbs from the finest and most environmentally friendly growers in the world. After our expert purchasers source our herbs, we also handle the processing in our private facility to ensure we have control over the entire quality assurance process. This allows us to inspect our bulk herbs and then clean, mill, blend and package them ourselves. In addition to this process, we test all of our herbs for color, aroma, taste and texture in our labratory.

If you would like to learn more about any of the superior quality bulk organic herbs we offer, please visit our Bulk Herbs and Spices page. Or, if you need assistance with your order, please contact us toll-free at 1-800-800-4372. We would happy to answer any questions you may have or help you place your order by phone.

Be the first to review this product

There are no reviews for this product, yet.

Write Your Own Review

You're Reviewing:

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Send to a Friend

From:

To:

Note:

Questions & Answer for Annatto Seed

No questions asked yet

Ask Your Own Question





You may also like

Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test