Organic Arjuna Powder

  • Buy 5 each and save 5%
  • Buy 25 each and save 15%
*Please note: Discounts only apply to 1 lb. sizes

Arjuna

Be the first to rate this product

Botanical Name: Terminalia arjuna

Order now, we'll ship tomorrow

Product Name   Size Origin SKU Price Qty
Organic Arjuna Powder 1 lb India 210910-51
$18.25

Out of Stock: Notify Me

Organic Arjuna Powder 4 oz India 210910-54
$6.17
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A

Arjuna Bark Powder (Terminalia arjuna)

Latin Name: Terminalia arjuna
Common Names: Arjuna, Arjuna Bark

Starwest Botanicals is proud to offer Organic Arjuna Bark Powder to its discerning customers. Arjuna Bark comes from the Terminalia arjuna tree, a large hardwood tree commonly found in India and other tropical climates. It also goes by the common names of White Marudah and Koha. The bark is grey in color and smooth, and this is the part of the tree that is offered by Starwest; Arjuna Bark is used in Ayurvedic medicine traditions.

Arjuna Bark has traditionally used in Ayurvedic medicine to promote heart health. You will find Arjuna Bark at Starwest Botanicals, where we make great effort to assure the quality of every herbal product we sell. We conduct tests to ensure botanical identification, the appearance, aroma, flavor, as well as physical analyses, chemical analyses and microbiological testing for the dried herbs and herbal products we offer. Organic dried bulk herbs from Starwest are certified by Quality Assurance International according to United States Department of Agriculture and National Organic Program guidelines. Starwest Botanicals dried herbs are milled, blended and packaged onsite for superior quality control.

Warning: Not to be used during pregnancy.

Be the first to review this product

Sort by:

There are no reviews for this product, yet.

Write Your Own Review

You're Reviewing:

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Arjuna

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!

You may also like

Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test