Arnica Flower Whole

  • Buy 5 each and save 5%
  • Buy 25 each and save 15%
*Please note: Discounts only apply to 1 lb. sizes

Arnica Flower

Be the first to rate this product

Botanical Name: Arnica montana

Common Names: Mountain tobacco, leopard's bane, wolf's bane, mountain arnica

Order by Noon (PST), we'll ship today

Product Name   Size Origin SKU Price Qty
Arnica Flower Whole 1 lb Germany 201027-01
$61.17
Arnica Flower Whole 4 oz Germany 201027-04
$16.75
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Refer
  • Product Q&A

Arnica Montana (Arnica Flower)

Latin Name: Arnica Montana
Common Names: Arnica Montana, Mountain Tobacco, Wolf's Bane, Mountain Arnica

Arnica Flower or Arnica Montana also known as Mountain Tobacco, Wolf's Bane, and Mountain Arnica is closely related to the Sunflower. Arnica Flower is grown in Europe and in the Western U.S. and has been commonly used for a variety of ailments.

The whole Arnica Flower is used in preparations such as oils and infusions. Like many other well known natural herbs, Arnica Montana has a long history. From seeds to powder, roots or whole, Arnica Flower has long been a popular remedy, including use by the American Indians who made healing ointments and tinctures with native species.

Buying bulk wholesale herbs is a great way to save money and live better. Starwest is committed to providing you quality bulk herbs at the best prices. Your health and well being are in good hands when you combine healthy organic living with dried herbs and supplements. When you want to buy organic bulk herbs, you can find a full line of the products you are looking for at Starwest Botanicals.

Warning: For external use only. Do not use on open wounds or broken skin.

Be the first to review this product

There are no reviews for this product, yet.

Write Your Own Review

You're Reviewing:

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Send to a Friend

From:

To:

Note:

Questions & Answers for Arnica Flower

Question will be displayed after moderation.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!

You may also like

   
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test