Organic Black Walnut Leaf C/S

  • Buy 5 each and save 5%
  • Buy 25 each and save 15%
*Please note: Discounts only apply to 1 lb. sizes

Black Walnut Leaf

Be the first to rate this product

Botanical Name: Juglans nigra

Common Names: American Walnut

Order by Noon (PST), we'll ship today

Product Name   Size Origin SKU Price Qty
Black Walnut Leaf C/S Wildcrafted 1 lb United States 201090-31
$15.25
Black Walnut Leaf Powder Wildcrafted 1 lb United States 201090-51
$22.92
Organic Black Walnut Leaf C/S 1 lb United States 209153-31
$17.17

Out of Stock: Notify Me

Organic Black Walnut Leaf C/S 4 oz United States 209153-34
$6.17

Out of Stock: Notify Me

  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Refer
  • Product Q&A
Superior quality bulk Black Walnut Leaf available from Starwest - offering the finest chinese, craft, culinary, and therapeutic herbs since 1975.

Warning: Prolonged use is not advised due to the presence of significant quantities of juglone, a known mutagen in animals.

Be the first to review this product

There are no reviews for this product, yet.

Write Your Own Review

You're Reviewing:

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Send to a Friend

From:

To:

Note:

Questions & Answer for Black Walnut Leaf

No questions asked yet

Ask Your Own Question





You may also like

Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test