Organic Black Walnut Leaf C/S

  • Buy 5 each and save 5%
  • Buy 25 each and save 15%
*Please note: Discounts only apply to 1 lb. sizes

Black Walnut Leaf

Botanical Name: Juglans nigra

Common Names: American Walnut

Order now, we'll ship tomorrow

Product Name   Size Origin SKU Price Qty
Black Walnut Leaf C/S Wildcrafted 1 lb United States 201090-31
Black Walnut Leaf Powder Wildcrafted 1 lb United States 201090-51
Organic Black Walnut Leaf C/S 1 lb United States 209153-31
Organic Black Walnut Leaf C/S 4 oz United States 209153-34
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
Superior quality bulk Black Walnut Leaf available from Starwest - offering the finest chinese, craft, culinary, and therapeutic herbs since 1975.

Warning: Prolonged use is not advised due to the presence of significant quantities of juglone, a known mutagen in animals.

5.0 Stars Overall   
 1 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:


I have made black walnut green hull tincture. I am looking forward to using the black walnut leaf for other tincture, I was very impressed with the packing and delivery time of the product.

by Grace on January 6, 2015

Product: Black Walnut Leaf

Write Your Own Review

You're Reviewing:

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Black Walnut Leaf

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!

You may also like

Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.