Organic Borage Herb C/S

  • Buy 5 each and save 5%
  • Buy 25 each and save 15%
*Please note: Discounts only apply to 1 lb. sizes

Borage Herb

Botanical Name: Borago officinalis

Common Names: Starflower, ox's tongue, Bugloss

Order now, we'll ship tomorrow

Product Name   Size Origin SKU Price Qty
Organic Borage Herb C/S 1 lb Croatia 209168-31
$29.25
Organic Borage Herb C/S 4 oz Croatia 209168-34
$8.25

Out of Stock: Notify Me

  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
Superior quality bulk Borage Herb available from Starwest - offering the finest Chinese, craft, culinary, and therapeutic herbs since 1975.

Warning: For external use only. Not to be used during pregnancy. Not to be used while nursing. Do not apply to broken or abraded skin.

5.0 Stars Overall   
 1 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

Herbal Tea for Detox

Rating:
The book Medical Medium recommends drinking an herbal tea made with equal parts Borage Herb, Bladderwrack, Chamomile and Calendula to remove formaldehyde from the body. Use 1 tablespoon of the herbal tea per cup of water.

by Nature Lover on January 13, 2016

Product: Organic Borage Herb C/S

Write Your Own Review

You are Reviewing:

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Borage Herb

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!

You may also like

     
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test