Organic Borage Herb C/S

  • Buy 5 each and save 5%
  • Buy 25 each and save 15%
*Please note: Discounts only apply to 1 lb. sizes

Borage Herb

Be the first to rate this product

Botanical Name: Borago officinalis

Common Names: Starflower, ox's tongue, Bugloss

Order now, we'll ship tomorrow

Product Name   Size Origin SKU Price Qty
Borage Herb C/S Wildcrafted 1 lb Hungary 201140-31
$16.67
Organic Borage Herb C/S 1 lb Croatia 209168-31
$20.67
Organic Borage Herb C/S 4 oz Croatia 209168-34
$6.92
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
Superior quality bulk Borage Herb available from Starwest - offering the finest chinese, craft, culinary, and therapeutic herbs since 1975.

Warning: Not to be used during pregnancy. Not to be used while nursing. For external use only. Do not apply to broken or abraded skin.

Be the first to review this product

Sort by:

There are no reviews for this product, yet.

Write Your Own Review

You're Reviewing:

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!

You may also like

Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test