Buckwheat Hulls C/S

  • Buy 5 each and save 5%
  • Buy 25 each and save 15%
*Please note: Discounts only apply to 1 lb. sizes

Buckwheat Hulls

Be the first to rate this product

Botanical Name: Polygonum fagopyrum

Common Names: Brank, Beechwheat

Order now, we'll ship tomorrow

Product Name   Size Origin SKU Price Qty
Buckwheat Hulls C/S 1 lb United States 201151-31
$8.17

Out of Stock: Notify Me

  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A

Buckwheat Hulls (Polygonum fagopyrum)

Latin Name: Polygonum fagopyrum
Common Names: Buckwheat Hulls

Starwest Botanicals is happy to bring you cut and sifted (C/S) Buckwheat Hulls as part of our large offering of bulk organic herbs and spices. Buckwheat Hulls, which are also called Polygonum fagopyrum, Brank and Beech wheat can be used for their astringent and acrid qualities and are also a used as a popular stuffing for organic pillows and furniture.

Our bulk herbs purchasers are some of the most knowledgeable in the herbs industry. So, like all of our other premium quality bulk herbs and spices, we only source Buckwheat Hulls from the finest growers worldwide. Our purchasing expertise combined with our stringent quality control process, ensures that all of our bulk herbs for sale are of the highest quality available anywhere. In fact, we are so confident in the quality of herbs and spices that we offer a 100% satisfaction guarantee with every bulk herbs purchase.

If you would like to learn more about Buckwheat Hulls or any other bulk herbs for sale on our website, please call us toll-free anytime between 8:00 a.m. and 5:00 p.m. PST. We would happy to answer any questions you may have about Buckwheat Hulls or assist you with your bulk herbs purchase.

Be the first to review this product

Sort by:

There are no reviews for this product, yet.

Write Your Own Review

You're Reviewing:

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Buckwheat Hulls

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test