Organic Burdock Root C/S

  • Buy 5 each and save 5%
  • Buy 25 each and save 15%
*Please note: Discounts only apply to 1 lb. sizes

Burdock Root

Botanical Name: Arctium lappa

Common Names: Lappa, edible burdock

Order now, we'll ship on Monday

Product Name   Size Origin SKU Price Qty
Burdock Root C/S 1 lb China 201155-31
$11.50
Burdock Root Powder 1 lb China 201155-51
$15.17
Organic Burdock Root C/S 1 lb Croatia 209175-31
$13.25
Organic Burdock Root C/S 4 oz Croatia 209175-34
$5.33
Organic Burdock Root Powder 1 lb Croatia 209175-51
$16.25
Organic Burdock Root Powder 4 oz Croatia 209175-54
$6.00
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A

Burdock Root (Arctium lappa)

Latin Name: Arctium lappa
Common Names: Burdock Root

Starwest is pleased to offer you Burdock Root as part of our wide variety of organic herbs and natural herbs. Burdock Root, which is also called Arctium lappa, Lappa and edible burdock, has all of the following useful properties: antibiotic, anti-fungal, diaphoretic, diuretic and antipyretic.

We offer cut and sifted Burdock Root as well as Burdock Root Powder that can be purchased as either natural or organic. To learn more about the order quantities, please click on the product links below. If you need assistance with your bulk herbs order or would like more information about Arctium lappa, please don't hesitate to contact our knowledgeable customer service team at 1-800-800-4372. We can help answer your questions and place your bulk herbs order online, or by phone.

Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed

As one of the largest online bulk herbs suppliers, your satisfaction is our highest priority. To guarantee that you will receive the highest quality herbs and spices in bulk from us, we only source our products from the most reputable and environmentally conscious growers worldwide. We also process our herbs and spices in our own processing facility and quality test them in our on-site laboratory. To learn more about this process, please visit the About Us section of the website.

5.0 Stars Overall   
 3 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

excellent

Rating:
received the organic product as expected. we have been using it and it performs as promised. thank you!

by ricke on November 13, 2014

Product: Burdock Root

great

Rating:
fast shipping great product and price as always

by christaichi on October 22, 2014

Product: Burdock Root

As far as i can tell, it works in Essiac Tea.

Rating:
As far as i can tell, it works in Essiac Tea.

by Mark on August 26, 2014

Product: Organic Burdock Root Powder

Write Your Own Review

You're Reviewing:

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!

You may also like

Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test