Organic Calendula Flowers Whole

  • Buy 5 each and save 5%
  • Buy 25 each and save 15%
*Please note: Discounts only apply to 1 lb. sizes

Calendula Flowers

Botanical Name: Calendula officinalis

Common Names: Gold-bloom, Marigold, Marybud, Pot Marigold

Order now, we'll ship on Monday

Product Name   Size Origin SKU Price Qty
Organic Calendula Flower Powder 1 lb Egypt 209180-51
$19.67

Out of Stock: Notify Me

Organic Calendula Flower Powder 4 oz Egypt 209180-54
$6.75

Out of Stock: Notify Me

Organic Calendula Flowers 4 oz Egypt 209180-04
$4.75
Organic Calendula Flowers Whole 1 lb Egypt 209180-01
$16.25

Out of Stock: Notify Me

  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A

Calendula Flowers (Calendula officinalis)

Latin Name: Calendula officinalis
Common Names: Calendula Flowers

Starwest Botanicals is pleased to offer Calendula Flowers, which are also known as Calendula officinalis, Gold-bloom, Marigold, Marybud and Pot Marigold. Calendula Flowers may be useful for their stimulant and diaphoretic properties.

Like many of our other high quality natural herbs and organic herbs, you can purchase Calendula flowers in many different forms. You can buy Calendula flower powder, organic Calendula flowers and whole Calendula Flowers.

All of the bulk herbs for sale on our website have been sourced from the finest growers around the world. To ensure superior quality, we also clean, mill, blend and package our bulk herbs in our own processing facility and then test them for aroma, color, flavor and texture. We are so confident that you will satisfied with your herbs order that we offer a 100% satisfaction guarantee. To learn more about our commitment to quality, please visit the About Us section of our website.

If you have questions about any of the quality bulk herbs we offer, or if you need assistance with your herbs order, please contact us today at 1-800-800-4372. We would happy to assist you in any way we can.

5.0 Stars Overall   
 6 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

Exactly what I Expected

Rating:
The Calendula package was delivery promptly in excellent condition. I will order from this company in the future. Thank you

by solecito on October 22, 2014

Product: Calendula Flowers

Wonderful product

Rating:
The organic calendula flowers are absolutely beautiful. I am so pleased!

by Tera on September 10, 2014

Product: Calendula Flowers

thumbs up

Rating:
I purchased Calendula flowers for a variety of recipes. They are of good quality, Still have vibrant color. Thank you!

by D on August 19, 2014

Product: Calendula Flowers

Great Product

Rating:
Love this product!! I use the calendula for making tea and infused oils. Excellent quality. I infused some calendula the "fast way" (crockpot) since I needed it fast and I couldn't believe how my infused oil turned out. I can't wait to see how my calendula that I'm infusing the "old fashioned way" is going to be. I'm very pleased with my experience at Starwest Botanicals, all the herbs that I have ordered are awesome!!!!!.

by JimVal on August 19, 2014

Product: Calendula Flowers

Appreciate the access

Rating:
I appreciate the availability of the calendula flower for the purpose of a part of the healing process for open wounds, at the advice of my herbalist, Theresa Boardwine of Green Comfort School of Herbal Medicine and Apothecary.

by Galloway on July 31, 2014

Product: Organic Calendula Flowers Whole

Recommended!

Rating:
I use the calendula, comfrey leaf, and lavender flowers for making a "tea" and using it in making my face and body lotions. The quality of these are excellent and I recommend Starwest Botanicals wholeheartedly! I will be purchasing again.

by margilowry on July 21, 2014

Product: Organic Calendula Flowers

Write Your Own Review

You're Reviewing:

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Calendula Flowers

are these safe to use in an herbal tea?
4
Question by: Kate on July 21, 2014
Yes, they are food grade and definitely suitable for tea.
Answer by: Starwest Staff on July 21, 2014
-2

You may also like

   
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test