Raw Carob Pods C/S

  • Buy 5 each and save 5%
  • Buy 25 each and save 15%
*Please note: Discounts only apply to 1 lb. sizes

Carob Pods

Be the first to rate this product

Botanical Name: Ceratonia siliqua

Common Names: St-john's bread, John's bread

Order now, we'll ship tomorrow

Product Name   Size Origin SKU Price Qty
No options of this product are available.
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Refer
  • Product Q&A

Carob Pods (Ceratonia siliqua)

Latin Name: Ceratonia siliqua
Common Names: Carob, Carod Pods, Raw Carob Pods, Roasted Carob Powder

Be the first to review this product

There are no reviews for this product, yet.

Write Your Own Review

You're Reviewing:

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Send to a Friend

From:

To:

Note:

Questions & Answers for Carob Pods

Question will be displayed after moderation.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test