Organic Celandine Herb C/S

  • Buy 5 each and save 5%
  • Buy 25 each and save 15%
*Please note: Discounts only apply to 1 lb. sizes

Celandine Herb

Be the first to rate this product

Botanical Name: Chelidonium majus

Common Names: Garden celandine, great celandine, jewel weed, quick-in-hand, snap weed

Order now, we'll ship on Monday

Product Name   Size Origin SKU Price Qty
Celandine Herb C/S Wildcrafted 1 lb Hungary 201225-31
$14.50

Out of Stock: Notify Me

Organic Celandine Herb C/S 1 lb Croatia 209187-31
$19.50
Organic Celandine Herb C/S 4 oz Croatia 209187-34
$6.92
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A

Celandine Herb (Chelidonium majus)

Latin Name: Chelidonium majus
Common Names: Celandine Herb

Starwest is very happy to bring you natural and organic cut and sifted (C/S) Celandine Herb, as a part of our wide selection of bulk wholesale herbs. Celandine herb, which is also known as garden celandine, great celandine, jewel weed, quick-in-hand, and snap weed, has useful alterative, diuretic and purgative properties.

A combination of Celandine Herb and anise seeds is often used to make a decoction of herb wine which is commonly used to promote liver and gallbladder health.

Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed

We source all of our organic and natural herbs from the best and most environmentally conscious growers worldwide. To fully control the quality assurance process, we also clean, mill, blend and package all of our bulk herbs and spices in our own facility and have our herbs tested for aroma, color, taste and texture. That means that you can be assured that every bulk herbs purchase will be fresh and potent and work for its intended purpose. If for any reason you are ever unsatisfied with an order from Starwest, we will promptly send you a replacement order or issue you a credit or refund.

To learn more about any of the organic bulk herbs offered through our website, please do not hesitate to contact our knowledgeable customer service department. We would be happy to answer any questions you may have or assist you with your purchase.

Warning: Not to be used during pregnancy. Not to be used while nursing. Not for use in persons with biliary obstruction, having a history of liver disease, or taking substances contraindicated with liver disease.

Be the first to review this product

Sort by:

There are no reviews for this product, yet.

Write Your Own Review

You're Reviewing:

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Celandine Herb

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!

You may also like

Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test