Organic Chamomile Flower Whole (Egypt)

  • Buy 5 each and save 5%
  • Buy 25 each and save 15%
*Please note: Discounts only apply to 1 lb. sizes

Chamomile Flowers

Botanical Name: Matricaria recutita

Common Names: Hungarian chamomile, wild chamomile, German Chamomile

Order by Noon (PST), we'll ship today

Product Name   Size Origin SKU Price Qty
Chamomile Flower Powder 1 lb Egypt 201235-51
$19.08

Out of Stock: Notify Me

Chamomile Flowers Whole 1 lb Egypt 201235-01
$18.33
Organic Chamomile Flower Powder 1 lb Egypt 209190-51
$19.50
Organic Chamomile Flower Powder 4 oz Egypt 209190-54
$6.92
Organic Chamomile Flower Whole 1 lb Croatia 209190-01
$34.33
Organic Chamomile Flower Whole 4 oz Croatia 209190-04
$10.00
Organic Chamomile Flower Whole (Egypt) 1 lb Egypt 209191-01
$20.67
Organic Chamomile Flower Whole (Egypt) 4 oz Egypt 209191-04
$6.92
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A

Chamomile (Matricaria chamomilla and Chamaemelum nobile)

Latin Name: Matricaria chamomilla, Chamaemelum nobile
Common Names: Chamomile, Roman Chamomile

Chamomile Flowers, also known as Matricaria chamomilla, are one of the safest, most popular natural botanicals available. This is because Chamomile Flowers, which grow in locations around the world, have a myriad of internal and external uses.

Chamomile Flowers Promote a Healthy Lifestyle

Matricaria chamomilla powder can be infused into shampoo, to promote healthy hair and smell wonderful. Applying Chamomile Flowers as a wash or a compress is also common. Also, many people add Chamomile Powder to bath water to soothe and calm through aromatherapy.

Chamomile Flower Powder is commonly used to make fresh, organic Chamomile tea, because Chamomile has sedative properties.

In addition to Chamomile, Starwest Botanicals also offers an assortment of bulk organic herbs, as well as a wide variety of natural herbs and spices. As one of the largest bulk herb suppliers online, we're sure you'll find all of the organic herbs, dried herbs and bulk wholesale herbs you incorporate into your lifestyle right here on our site.

Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed

At Starwest Botanicals, your complete satisfaction is our number one priority. That's why all of our organic and natural herbs, spices and essential oils are quality tested in an independently operated laboratory. We are so confident in the quality of all our botanicals, that we also offer a money-back guarantee on every order.

If you have any questions - either before or after you place an order - don't hesitate to call us at 1-800-800-4372.
5.0 Stars Overall   
 8 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

Very fresh

Rating:
The smell of this is amazing... very fresh and vibrant.

by Lee on November 12, 2014

Product: Organic Chamomile Flower Whole (Egypt)

top quality

Rating:
this was my first time ordering from Starwest, but it won't be the last. this is some of the most fragrant and beautifully dried chamomile i've ever seen.

by ryn on November 4, 2014

Product: Chamomile Flowers Whole

Came on time, got exactly what i expected

Rating:
Easy to order, arrives in a timely manner, and the quality is perfect. I'm a relatively new customer to Starwest Botannicals, but i'm very satisfied so far and will continue to order more from them.

by JQ on November 3, 2014

Product: Chamomile Flowers

Beautiful, vibrant, fragrant

Rating:
These chamomile flowers were obviously harvested fresh as they have great color and fragrance. Thanks Starwest!

by Grandmother's Medicine on October 15, 2014

Product: Chamomile Flowers

A-1

Rating:
excellent product and service

by bob on September 11, 2014

Product: Chamomile Flowers

satisfied

Rating:
The tea is very flavorful and in the quality as good as the one from Croatia

by Flower on August 4, 2014

Product: Organic Chamomile Flower Whole (Egypt)

Excellent

Rating:
I really enjoyed this product.

by xxxxxx on July 19, 2014

Product: Chamomile Flowers

Great product

Rating:
Beautiful and fresh herbs, aromatic and of superior quality and strength.

by Blue Lotus Herbal on July 18, 2014

Product: Chamomile Flowers

Write Your Own Review

You're Reviewing:

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Chamomile Flowers

Can you use Organic Chamomile Flower Whole as tea like green tea? Similarly with Chamomile powder?
7
Question by: Nora on March 29, 2014
Yes, whole chamomile can be (and frequently are) used to brew tea.
Answer by: Starwest Staff on March 29, 2014
3
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test