Cramp Bark C/S Wildcrafted

  • Buy 5 each and save 5%
  • Buy 25 each and save 15%
*Please note: Discounts only apply to 1 lb. sizes

Cramp Bark

Be the first to rate this product

Botanical Name: Viburnum opulus

Common Names: High Cranberry, Rose elder, Squw Bush

Order now, we'll ship on Monday

Product Name   Size Origin SKU Price Qty
Cramp Bark C/S Wildcrafted 1 lb United States 201360-31
$42.67
Cramp Bark C/S Wildcrafted 4 oz United States 201360-34
$14.92
Cramp Bark Powder Wildcrafted 1 lb United States 201360-51
$44.50
Cramp Bark Powder Wildcrafted 4 oz United States 201360-54
$15.50
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Refer
  • Product Q&A

Cramp Bark (Viburnum opulus)

Latin Name: Viburnum opulus
Common Names: Cramp Bark

Starwest is happy to bring you the finest Cramp Bark as part of our wide selection of superior quality bulk herbs for sale. You can purchase cut and sifted (C/S) Cramp Bark, or Cramp Bark powder.

Cramp Bark, which is also known as Viburnum opulus, High Cranberry, Rose elder and Squaw Bush, has many useful properties, including anti-spasmodic, anti-inflammatory, nervine, hypotensive, astringent, emmenagogue. Cramp Bark is commonly used for its sedative and anti-spasmodic properties.

Like all of our other wholesale organic herbs and spices, we only source our Cramp Bark from the best and most environmentally friendly growers in the world. Our purchasers have many of years of expertise in this field, so you know that you will always receive the most potent bulk herbs available anywhere when you place your herbs order with Starwest. To further ensure your satisfaction with every bulk organic herbs purchase, we also clean, mill, blend, process and test our herbs in our own processing facility and have them independently tested for color, aroma, flavor and texture.

To learn more about any of the premium quality natural or organic bulk herbs we offer, please do not hesitate to contact our helpful customer service department today. We would happy to assist you with your purchase. You can reach us Monday through Friday from 8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m. PST at 1-800-800-4372.

Be the first to review this product

There are no reviews for this product, yet.

Write Your Own Review

You're Reviewing:

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Send to a Friend

From:

To:

Note:

Questions & Answers for Cramp Bark

Question will be displayed after moderation.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!

You may also like

Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test