Cubeb Berries Whole Organic

  • Buy 5 each and save 5%
  • Buy 25 each and save 15%
*Please note: Discounts only apply to 1 lb. sizes

Cubeb Berries

Be the first to rate this product

Botanical Name: Piper cubeba

Common Names: Tailed Pepper, Java Pepper, False Pepper, Tailed Cubebs

Order now, we'll ship on Monday

Product Name   Size Origin SKU Price Qty
Cubeb Berries Whole Organic 1 lb India 201370-01
$58.83
Cubeb Berries Whole Organic 4 oz India 201370-04
$13.33
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Refer
  • Product Q&A

Cubeb Berries (Piper cubeba)

Latin Name: Piper cubeba
Common Names: Cubeb Berries, tailed pepper

Our whole Cubeb Berries, or Piper cubeba, come from our suppliers in the Southeast Asian country of Malaysia. Another name for bulk Cubeb Berries is tailed pepper. This is because the little stalks are attached to the berry and resemble a tail. The berries are brown to black in color after they are dried. The berry is the fruit of this plant, and is harvested before the berries are ripe. Aromatic in scent, Piper cubeba natural herbs tastes a little bit peppery like black pepper and a little bit pungent like allspice.

In the past, Cubeb was historically used for bad breath. Today wholesale Cubeb Berries are commonly used for their stimulant properties.

Our quality bulk wholesale herbs start off with quality raw material that must pass our rigorous standards. Because we mill the herbs ourself, we can maintain stringent milling processes, as well as both in-house and independent labs to verify the herbs' quality.

Warning: Use with caution in persons with kidney inflammation.

Be the first to review this product

There are no reviews for this product, yet.

Write Your Own Review

You're Reviewing:

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Send to a Friend

From:

To:

Note:

Questions & Answer for Cubeb Berries

No questions asked yet

Ask Your Own Question





You may also like

Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test