Damiana Leaf C/S Wildcrafted

  • Buy 5 each and save 5%
  • Buy 25 each and save 15%
*Please note: Discounts only apply to 1 lb. sizes

Damiana Leaf

Be the first to rate this product

Botanical Name: Turnera diffusa

Common Names: Damiane, oreganillo, Mexican holly

Order by Noon (PST), we'll ship today

Product Name   Size Origin SKU Price Qty
Damiana Leaf C/S Wildcrafted 1 lb Mexico 201380-31
$29.17
Damiana Leaf C/S Wildcrafted 4 oz Mexico 201380-34
$8.50
Damiana Leaf Powder Wildcrafted 1 lb Mexico 201380-51
$23.83
Damiana Leaf Powder Wildcrafted 4 oz Mexico 201380-54
$7.83
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Refer
  • Product Q&A

Damiana leaf (Tumera diffusa)

Latin Name: Tumera diffusa
Common Names: Damiana leaf, Mexican holly, oreganillo

Damiana leaf, also known as Tumera diffusa, is part of the species Turneraceae, which is composed mainly of tropical shrubs, of which Tumera diffusa is one. Some of its common names include Mexican holly and oreganillo. Tumera diffusa is ordinarily found growing in warm climates such as those found in Central and South America, Mexico and the Caribbean. Our current supplier for these fantastic herbs is in Mexico. The shrub also produces small yellow fragrant flowers during the summer months.

Historically the leaves of these dried herbs have been used to make a tea. Our damiana leaf bulk herbs are certified kosher by the Kosher Certification Service of Los Angeles, California. If they are stored in a moisture proof and airtight container in a cool, dark cabinet, they can last on your shelf for one to two years while maintaining freshness and purity. Both c/s and powder forms of damiana leaf are available for your enjoyment.

Warning: This item cannot be sold in or shipped to Louisana.

Be the first to review this product

There are no reviews for this product, yet.

Write Your Own Review

You're Reviewing:

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Send to a Friend

From:

To:

Note:

Questions & Answer for Damiana Leaf

No questions asked yet

Ask Your Own Question





Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test