Damiana Leaf C/S Wildcrafted

  • Buy 5 each and save 5%
  • Buy 25 each and save 15%
*Please note: Discounts only apply to 1 lb. sizes

Damiana Leaf

Botanical Name: Turnera diffusa

Common Names: Damiane, oreganillo, Mexican holly

Order by Noon (PST), we'll ship today

Product Name   Size Origin SKU Price Qty
Damiana Leaf C/S Wildcrafted 1 lb Mexico 201380-31
$22.17
Damiana Leaf C/S Wildcrafted 4 oz Mexico 201380-34
$8.50
Damiana Leaf Powder Wildcrafted 1 lb Mexico 201380-51
$23.83
Damiana Leaf Powder Wildcrafted 4 oz Mexico 201380-54
$7.83
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A

Damiana Leaf (Tumera diffusa)

Latin Name: Tumera diffusa
Common Names: Damiana leaf, Mexican holly, oreganillo

Damiana leaf, also known as Tumera diffusa, is part of the species Turneraceae, which is composed mainly of tropical shrubs, of which Tumera diffusa is one. Some of its common names include Mexican holly and oreganillo. Tumera diffusa is ordinarily found growing in warm climates such as those found in Central and South America, Mexico and the Caribbean. Our current supplier for these fantastic herbs is in Mexico. The shrub also produces small yellow fragrant flowers during the summer months.

Historically the leaves of these dried herbs have been used to make a tea. Our Damiana Leaf bulk herbs are certified kosher by the Kosher Certification Service of Los Angeles, California. If they are stored in a moisture proof and airtight container in a cool, dark cabinet, they can last on your shelf for one to two years while maintaining freshness and purity. Both c/s and powder forms of Damiana Leaf are available for your enjoyment.

Note: This item cannot be shipped to Louisiana.

4.7 Stars Overall   
 3 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

Great product great price fast shipping

Rating:
So far so good love the product and great price! Thanks guys! Keep it up

-G

by G on November 20, 2014

Product: Damiana Leaf

Great for sex and calming down!

Rating:
These leaves are very easy to roll into cigarettes- I just use pre-rolled tips and rolling papers in a manual hand roller. You only need about a quarter of a teaspoon per cigarette so 1 pound goes a long way!! I smoke between one and 3 to calm my nerves when needed, and smoking one just before sexual activity is always a great idea! It's also easy to make into tea, just boil the leaves in water to desired strength and add some honey.

by Vulnavia777 on October 20, 2014

Product: Damiana Leaf

Calming

Rating:
Contained a lot of stems to be separated out if you intend to roll it to smoke.
Good flavor and not too harsh. Reminded me of rosemary: piney.
It will make you a bit lightheaded and will calm you. It unwound my stomach after a fight with my girlfriend.
It will also make orgasms more intense - I was not prepared for that!

by RigidMidget on July 18, 2014

Product: Damiana Leaf

Write Your Own Review

You're Reviewing:

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Damiana Leaf

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!

You may also like

     
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test