Organic Dandelion Root C/S

  • Buy 5 each and save 5%
  • Buy 25 each and save 15%
*Please note: Discounts only apply to 1 lb. sizes

Dandelion Root

Be the first to rate this product

Botanical Name: Taraxacum officinale

Common Names: Blowball, cankerwort, dent de lion, lion's tooth, priest's crown, pu gong ying, puffball, swine snout, white endive, wild endive

Order by Noon (PST), we'll ship today

Product Name   Size Origin SKU Price Qty
Dandelion Root Raw C/S 1 lb China 201390-31
$22.58
Dandelion Root Raw Powder 1 lb China 201390-51
$25.50
Dandelion Root Roasted C/S 1 lb United States 201391-31
$27.00
Organic Dandelion Root C/S 1 lb Croatia 209250-31
$22.58
Organic Dandelion Root C/S 4 oz Croatia 209250-34
$7.42
Organic Dandelion Root Powder 1 lb Croatia 209250-51
$25.50
Organic Dandelion Root Powder 4 oz Croatia 209250-54
$8.08
Organic Dandelion Root Roasted C/S 1 lb United States 209251-31
$31.92
Organic Dandelion Root Roasted C/S 4 oz United States 209251-34
$7.83
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Refer
  • Product Q&A

Dandelion Root (Taraxacum officinale)

Latin Name: Taraxacum officinale
Common Names: Dandelion Root

Starwest Botanicals is pleased to offer you a wide variety of high quality Dandelion Root products to choose from. Depending on your needs, you can order organic cut and sifted Dandelion Root, organic or natural Dandelion Root Powder, cut and sifted raw Dandelion Root, Dandelion Root Raw Powder, and natural or organic roasted Dandelion Root.

Dandelion Root, which is also known as Taraxacum officinale, cankerwort and lions tooth, has stimulant properties - especially to the urinary organs - as well as diuretic, tonic and slightly aperient properties.

As one of the oldest and largest bulk herbs suppliers online, we are committed to the quality of our natural herbs and organic herbs above all else. As such, we source all of our bulk herbs from the most environmentally conscious growers around the world. Our purchasing experts have years of experience finding and sourcing our bulk herbs so you will always enjoy the highest quality bulk herbs available anywhere. We are so confident in the superior quality of our products, that we offer a 100% satisfaction guarantee with every bulk herbs purchase.

If you would like to learn more about any of the natural or organic herbs we sell through our website, please call us toll-free at 1-800-800-4372. Our knowledgeable staff would be happy to assist you with your bulk herbs purchase.

Be the first to review this product

There are no reviews for this product, yet.

Write Your Own Review

You're Reviewing:

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Send to a Friend

From:

To:

Note:

Questions & Answer for Dandelion Root

No questions asked yet

Ask Your Own Question





You may also like

 
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test