Organic Echinacea Angustifolia Herb C/S

  • Buy 5 each and save 5%
  • Buy 25 each and save 15%
*Please note: Discounts only apply to 1 lb. sizes

Echinacea Angustifolia

Botanical Name: Echinacea Angustifolia

Common Names: Echinacea, Snake Root, Purple Coneflower

Order by Noon (PST), we'll ship today

Product Name   Size Origin SKU Price Qty
Echinacea Angustifolia Root C/S Wildcrafted 1 lb United States 201425-31
$40.00
Organic Echinacea Angustifolia Herb C/S 1 lb United States 209265-31
$16.67
Organic Echinacea Angustifolia Herb C/S 4 oz United States 209265-34
$7.50
Organic Echinacea Angustifolia Herb Powder 1 lb United States 209265-51
$25.00
Organic Echinacea Angustifolia Herb Powder 4 oz United States 209265-54
$9.58
Organic Echinacea Angustifolia Root C/S 1 lb United States 209270-31
$50.00
Organic Echinacea Angustifolia Root C/S 4 oz United States 209270-34
$14.58
Organic Echinacea Angustifolia Root Powder 1 lb United States 209270-51
$51.67
Organic Echinacea Angustifolia Root Powder 4 oz United States 209270-54
$15.00
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
5.0 Stars Overall   
 1 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

liked very much

Rating:
both this product plus the cinnamon, turmeric, and garlic, does not taste like grocery spice items number one who knows how long it sat in a warehouse before going to grocery stores. Plus it's organic, however what ever it is it tastes fresher, your spices have always tasted much better than store bought items and WOW the large selection that you offer.

by dayle on December 28, 2014

Product: Organic Echinacea Angustifolia Herb Powder

Write Your Own Review

You are Reviewing:

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Echinacea Angustifolia

What does C/S mean?
-1
Question by: bonnie on September 17, 2014
It refers to the product being cut and sifted. Cut into smaller uniform pieces and then sifted to remove fine dust particles.
Answer by: Starwest Staff on September 24, 2014
23
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test