Organic Epazote Herb C/S

  • Buy 5 each and save 5%
  • Buy 25 each and save 15%
*Please note: Discounts only apply to 1 lb. sizes

Epazote Herb

Be the first to rate this product

Botanical Name: Chenopodium ambrosiodes

Common Names: Wormseed, Mexican tea, Jesuitᄀᆵs tea, Herba Sancti Mariae

Order by Noon (PST), we'll ship today

Product Name   Size Origin SKU Price Qty
Organic Epazote Herb C/S 1 lb United States 209306-31
$26.67

Out of Stock: Notify Me

  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Refer
  • Product Q&A

Epazote Herb (Chenopodium ambrosiodes)

Latin Name: Chenopodium ambrosiodes
Common Names: Epazote Herb

Starwest is pleased to provide you with Epazote Herb as part of our extensive offering of quality bulk herbs and spices. Epazote Herb, which is also called Chenopodium ambriosiodes, Wormseed, Mexican tea, Jesuit's tea, Herba Sancit Mariae, is commonly used to reduce the gas-producing qualities of beans.

You can purchase Epazote herb in cut and sifted form to use in teas, tinctures or supplements. Regardless of its intended use, you can be assured that the Epazote herb you purchase from Starwest will always be the highest quality available. That is because we source our Epazote herb and all our other herbs from the best growers in the world. We also clean, mill, blend and package all of our bulk herbs ourselves so we can control the quality assurance process.

We are so confident that you will be satisfied with the quality of our organic and natural herbs that we offer a satisfaction guarantee with every herbs order. If for any reason you are ever unsatisfied with a bulk herbs order, we will promptly send you a replacement order or issue you a credit or full refund.

To find out more about any of the bulk organic herbs we offer, please do not hesitate to contact our knowledgeable customer service department. We would be happy to answer any questions you may have or to assist with your organic bulk herbs order.

Be the first to review this product

Sort by:

There are no reviews for this product, yet.

Write Your Own Review

You're Reviewing:

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Send to a Friend

From:

To:

Note:

Questions & Answers for Epazote Herb

Question will be displayed after moderation.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!

You may also like

Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test