Organic Goldenrod Herb C/S

  • Buy 5 each and save 5%
  • Buy 25 each and save 15%
*Please note: Discounts only apply to 1 lb. sizes

Goldenrod Herb

Be the first to rate this product

Botanical Name: Solidago virgaurea

Common Names: European Goldenrod, Woundwort. Aaron's Rod

Order now, we'll ship on Monday

Product Name   Size Origin SKU Price Qty
Organic Goldenrod Herb C/S 1 lb Croatia 209331-31
$17.17

Out of Stock: Notify Me

Organic Goldenrod Herb C/S 4 oz Croatia 209331-34
$6.17

Out of Stock: Notify Me

  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Refer
  • Product Q&A

Goldenrod Herb (Solidago virgaurea)

Latin Name: Solidago virgaurea
Common Names: Goldenrod Herb

Starwest is pleased to offer both natural and organic Goldenrod Herb, also known as Solidago virgaurea, as part of our extensive selection of high quality bulk herbs. Goldenrod Herb has aromatic, stimulant and carminative qualities. It is also an astringent and diuretic.

Solidago virgaurea may also help with skin irritations from eczema or soothe sore throats if used as a gargle. (Please note: Anyone who has a chronic kidney disorder should consult a practitioner before using Goldenrod Herb.)

Like many of our other high quality herbs and spices in bulk, we offer Goldenrod Herb in cut and sifted form so you can easily include it in tinctures and teas.

Our Bulk Herbs Satisfaction Guarantee

As one of the largest bulk herbs suppliers, quality is our top priority. That's why we source all of our bulk wholesale herbs from the best growers in the world and package them in our private processing facility. To further ensure the quality of our natural and organic herbs, we also perform quality testing in our in-house laboratory.

For all of these reasons, we are so confident in the quality of our herbs that we offer a 100% satisfaction guarantee with every order. If for any reason you are completely satisfied with your bulk herbs order, we will replace your order immediately or refund your purchase price.

If you have questions or would like to learn more about any of the high quality bulk herbs we offer, please contact us today at 1-800-800-4372. We would be happy to assist you with your herbs order.

Be the first to review this product

Sort by:

There are no reviews for this product, yet.

Write Your Own Review

You're Reviewing:

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Send to a Friend

From:

To:

Note:

Questions & Answers for Goldenrod Herb

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test