Organic Gotu Kola Herb C/S

  • Buy 5 each and save 5%
  • Buy 25 each and save 15%
*Please note: Discounts only apply to 1 lb. sizes

Gotu Kola Herb

Be the first to rate this product

Botanical Name: Centella asiatica

Common Names: Indian pennywort, hydrocotyle

Order now, we'll ship on Monday

Product Name   Size Origin SKU Price Qty
Gotu Kola Herb C/S Wildcrafted 1 lb India 201550-31
$12.08
Gotu Kola Herb Powder Wildcrafted 1 lb India 201550-51
$14.83
Organic Gotu Kola Herb C/S 1 lb India 209345-31
$23.50
Organic Gotu Kola Herb C/S 4 oz India 209345-34
$7.25
Organic Gotu Kola Herb Powder 1 lb India 209345-51
$27.67
Organic Gotu Kola Herb Powder 4 oz India 209345-54
$8.17
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Refer
  • Product Q&A

Gotu Kola Herb (Centella asiatica)

Latin Name: Centella asiatica
Common Names: Gotu Kola Herb

Despite its common name, Gotu Kola Herb, or Centella asiatica, is not related to the kola nut, contains no caffeine and has no stimulant properties. Quite the contrary, Centella asiatica is actually has calming properties.

In the Ayurvedic system of medicine, doctors in India have traditionally used wildcrafted herbs like Centella asiatica granules for various ailments.

Gotu Kola Herb, like many quality bulk herbs, is native to the tropical regions of Asia and Africa, particularly Sri Lanka and Madagascar. Traditionally, the leaves of such herbs are dried and steeped in order to create a tea or infusion. It may also be taken powdered in capsule form.

Be the first to review this product

There are no reviews for this product, yet.

Write Your Own Review

You're Reviewing:

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Send to a Friend

From:

To:

Note:

Questions & Answer for Gotu Kola Herb

No questions asked yet

Ask Your Own Question





You may also like

 
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test