Horse Chestnuts C/S Organic

  • Buy 5 each and save 5%
  • Buy 25 each and save 15%
*Please note: Discounts only apply to 1 lb. sizes

Horse Chestnuts

Be the first to rate this product

Botanical Name: Aesculus hippocastanum

Common Names: Chestnut, Red Chestnut

Order by Noon (PST), we'll ship today

Product Name   Size Origin SKU Price Qty
Horse Chestnuts C/S 1 lb Bulgaria 201643-31
$12.08

Out of Stock: Notify Me

Horse Chestnuts C/S Organic 1 lb Croatia 209369-31
$15.75
Horse Chestnuts C/S Organic 4 oz Croatia 209369-34
$5.83
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Refer
  • Product Q&A
Horse Chestnut is primarily used for its effects on the peripheral vascular system. The tree is grown primarily for ornamental purposes today, and cam be found throughout towns and parks in the temperate regions of the United States. The tree itself produces copious amounts of its ‘fruit,' which resembles small, prickly brown eggs. Within the fruit are the seeds, or nuts, which possess medicinal value.

Be the first to review this product

There are no reviews for this product, yet.

Write Your Own Review

You're Reviewing:

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Send to a Friend

From:

To:

Note:

Questions & Answers for Horse Chestnuts

Question will be displayed after moderation.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!

You may also like

Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test