Organic Hyssop Herb C/S

  • Buy 5 each and save 5%
  • Buy 25 each and save 15%
*Please note: Discounts only apply to 1 lb. sizes

Hyssop Herb

Be the first to rate this product

Botanical Name: Hyssopus officinalis

Common Names: Holy Herb, Hastipippili, Hisopo

Order now, we'll ship on Monday

Product Name   Size Origin SKU Price Qty
Hyssop Herb C/S Wildcrafted 1 lb Bulgaria 201650-31
$12.50
Hyssop Herb C/S Wildcrafted 4 oz Bulgaria 201650-34
$5.17
Hyssop Herb Powder Wildcrafted 1 lb Bulgaria 201650-51
$13.92
Organic Hyssop Herb C/S 1 lb Croatia 209370-31
$20.67

Out of Stock: Notify Me

Organic Hyssop Herb C/S 4 oz Croatia 209370-34
$6.92
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A

Hyssop Herb (Hyssopus officinalis)

Latin Name: Hyssopus officinalis
Common Names: Hyssop Herb

Starwest is happy to offer Hyssop Herb as part of our large selection of bulk herbs. Hyssop Herb, which is also known as Holy herb, Hastipippili, Hisopo and Hyssopus officinalis. Its has diaphoretic as well as nervine properties. (Please note: it should not be used during pregnancy).

We carry three types of Hyssop Herb for you to choose from: cut and sifted Hyssop Herb, Hyssop Herb Powder and cut and sifted organic Hyssop Leaf. We source our Hyssopus officinalis from Bulgaria, and like all of the other bulk herbs we offer, we take great care to ensure they are of premium quality.

Once our highly experienced purchasers source our natural and organic bulk herbs, we process (if necessary) and package the herbs in our own processing facility. We also have all of our herbs and spices quality tested in our in-house laboratory to verify their potency and freshness.

To learn more about any of the superior quality bulk herbs we offer, please click on the Bulk Herbs link in the left-hand navigation or contact us toll-free at 1-800-800-4372. We would be happy to answer any questions you may have or help you place your order online.

Warning: Not to be used during pregnancy.

Be the first to review this product

Sort by:

There are no reviews for this product, yet.

Write Your Own Review

You're Reviewing:

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Hyssop Herb

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!

You may also like

 
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test