Jasmine Flowers Whole

  • Buy 5 each and save 5%
  • Buy 25 each and save 15%
*Please note: Discounts only apply to 1 lb. sizes

Jasmine Flowers

Be the first to rate this product

Botanical Name: Jasminum odoratissimum

Common Names: Sweet Yellow Jasmine, sweet-scented yellow jasmine

Order now, we'll ship tomorrow

Product Name   Size Origin SKU Price Qty
Jasmine Flowers Whole 1 lb China 201663-01
$35.67
Jasmine Flowers Whole 4 oz China 201663-04
$7.42
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A

Jasmine Flowers (Jasminum odoratissimum)

Latin Name: Jasminum odoratissimum
Common Names: Jasmine Flowers

Jasmine Flowers, which are also called Jasminum odoratissimum, Sweet Yellow Jasmine and sweet-scented yellow Jasmine, are very popular herbs due to their aromatic and aphrodisiac properties. Jasmine Flowers are commonly used to scent Jasmine tea, and many types of Jasmine Flowers can be used to produce perfumes and incense.

Starwest is pleased to offer you superior quality whole Jasmine Flowers as part of our wide selection of bulk wholesale herbs. Like all of the other natural herbs and organic herbs we offer, our Jasminum odoratissiumum has been grown by the most reputable and environmentally friendly growers in the industry. We also process all of our bulk herbs in our own private processing facility so we can control the entire quality assurance process.

For more information about Jasmine Flowers or any of the other superior quality natural and organic bulk herbs we offer, please call us toll-free at 1-800-800-4372. We would be happy to answer your questions and help you place your bulk herbs order. If you'd like to sign up for a wholesale account with us, please visit the Wholesale section of our website.

Most of our bulk wholesale herbs will ship within one business day of your order, and each purchase is backed our 100% satisfaction guarantee. If you are unhappy with your herbs order for any reason, we will immediately replace your order or issue you a refund or credit for your purchase price.

Be the first to review this product

Sort by:

There are no reviews for this product, yet.

Write Your Own Review

You're Reviewing:

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Jasmine Flowers

Is this food grade Jasmine?
-1
Question by: Christari on March 25, 2014
Yes, this item is food grade.
Answer by: Starwest Staff on March 25, 2014
3
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test