Jiaogulan Powder

  • Buy 5 each and save 5%
  • Buy 25 each and save 15%
*Please note: Discounts only apply to 1 lb. sizes

Jiaogulan

Be the first to rate this product

Botanical Name: Gynostemma pentaphyllum

Common Names: Poor Man's ginseng, Fairy Herb, Immortality, Jagulan, Miracle Grass, Five Leaf Ginseng

Order now, we'll ship on Monday

Product Name   Size Origin SKU Price Qty
No options of this product are available.
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A

Jiaogulan (Gynostemma pentaphyllum )

Latin Name: Gynostemma pentaphyllum
Common Names: Jiaogulan

For centuries the Gynostemma pentaphyllum, or Jiaogulan, has been known as the herb of immortality in Asian cultures and jiaogulan powder was often included in anti-ageing tonics.

Be the first to review this product

Sort by:

There are no reviews for this product, yet.

Write Your Own Review

You're Reviewing:

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Jiaogulan

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test