Organic Lemon Balm Leaf C/S

  • Buy 5 each and save 5%
  • Buy 25 each and save 15%
*Please note: Discounts only apply to 1 lb. sizes

Lemon Balm Leaf

Botanical Name: Melissa officinalis

Common Names: Melissa, Sweet Balm, Balm mint, bee balm, blue balm

Order by Noon (PST), we'll ship today

Product Name   Size Origin SKU Price Qty
Organic Lemon Balm Leaf C/S 1 lb Bulgaria 209395-31
$19.17
Organic Lemon Balm Leaf C/S 4 oz Bulgaria 209395-34
$6.58
Organic Lemon Balm Leaf Powder 1 lb Bulgaria 209395-51
$22.08
Organic Lemon Balm Leaf Powder 4 oz Bulgaria 209395-54
$7.25
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A

Lemon Balm Leaf (Melissa officinalis)

Latin Name: Melissa officinalis
Common Names: Lemon Balm Leaf

Starwest is happy to bring you the highest quality Melissa officinalis, which is commonly called Lemon Balm Leaf, Sweet Balm, Balm mint, bee balm and blue balm, as part of our extensive selection of bulk herbs for sale.

Lemon Balm Leaf has many beneficial qualities and properties, including: anodyne, antibacterial, antihistamine, antimicrobial, antiseptic, antispasmodic, antiviral, calmative, carminative, digestive, emmenagogue, lactogogue, nervine, sedative, stomachic, sudorific. Depending on how you would like to use these herbs, you can purchase them in several different forms, including cut and sifted (C/S) Lemon Balm Leaf, C/S organic Lemon Balm Leaf and Lemon Balm Leaf Powder.

Like all of our other bulk organic herbs, we only source our Lemon Balm Leaf from the best growers located across the globe. As one of the largest bulk herb suppliers, we have also invested in our own state-of-the-art processing facility so we can control the entire quality assurance process. At our facility, we inspect, clean, mill and package our natural herbs and organic herbs ourselves to ensure their quality and potency.

If you have questions about any of the superior quality bulk herbs for sale on our website, please contact our helpful customer service department today. We would happy to answer any questions you may have or help you with your herbs purchase. You can reach us toll free at 1-800-800-4372.

5.0 Stars Overall   
 2 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

great

Rating:
great for making your own tea

by will on November 17, 2014

Product: Organic Lemon Balm Leaf C/S

GREAT PRODUCT

Rating:
Love this tea. I use it to help relax. it really does the job and the taste is very pleasant.

I bought the powder and it does need to be strainned. I use cheese cloth and it works very well.

by Tedi40 on September 10, 2014

Product: Organic Lemon Balm Leaf Powder

Write Your Own Review

You're Reviewing:

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Lemon Balm Leaf

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test