Organic Lemongrass C/S

  • Buy 5 each and save 5%
  • Buy 25 each and save 15%
*Please note: Discounts only apply to 1 lb. sizes

Lemongrass

Be the first to rate this product

Botanical Name: Cymbopogon citratus

Common Names: Gandhatrana, Hari-chaha, Bhutrin

Order now, we'll ship tomorrow

Product Name   Size Origin SKU Price Qty
Organic Lemongrass C/S 1 lb Egypt 209400-31
$7.75
Organic Lemongrass C/S 4 oz Egypt 209400-34
$4.25
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Refer
  • Product Q&A

Lemongrass (Cymbopogon citratus)

Latin Name: Cymbopogon citratus
Common Names: Lemongrass

Lemongrass, also known as Cymbogon citratus, has many medicinal qualities including: antispasmodic, hypotensive, anticonvulsant, analgesic, antitussive, antirheumatic and antiseptic. (Please note: Lemongrass should not be used during pregnancy)

Starwest is pleased to bring you premium quality Lemongrass as part of our wide selection of natural herbs and organic herbs. We source our Lemongrass from the finest growers in South America and Egypt to ensure its potency. As with all of our other bulk organic herbs, we also monitor and test the quality of our Lemongrass throughout the production process. In addition to cleaning, milling, blending and packaging our dried herbs in our own state-of-the-art processing facility, we also test samples in our in-house laboratory for aroma, color, taste and texture.

We are so confident in the superior quality of all our bulk organic herbs that we offer a satisfaction guarantee with every herbs order. If you are ever unsatisfied with your wholesale organic herbs purchase for any reason, we will promptly send you a replacement or issue you a refund or credit to be used for a future herbs purchase.

To learn more, or for assistance with your order, please contact us at 1-800-800-4372.

Be the first to review this product

There are no reviews for this product, yet.

Write Your Own Review

You're Reviewing:

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Send to a Friend

From:

To:

Note:

Questions & Answer for Lemongrass

No questions asked yet

Ask Your Own Question





Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test