Organic Life Everlasting Flowers

  • Buy 5 each and save 5%
  • Buy 25 each and save 15%
*Please note: Discounts only apply to 1 lb. sizes

Life Everlasting Flower

Be the first to rate this product

Botanical Name: Helichrysum stoechas

Common Names: Common Shrubby Everlasting, Eternal Flower, Goldilocks, Perpetua

Order now, we'll ship tomorrow

Product Name   Size Origin SKU Price Qty
Organic Life Everlasting Flowers 1 lb Bulgaria 209417-01
$31.42
Organic Life Everlasting Flowers 4 oz Bulgaria 209417-04
$9.33

Out of Stock: Notify Me

  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Refer
  • Product Q&A

Life Everlasting Flower (Helichrysum stoechas)

Latin Name: Helichrysum stoechas
Common Names: Life Everlasting Flower

The Life Everlasting Flower, or Helichrysum stoechas, is an herb indigenous to South and North Carolina. The Helichrysum stoechas, or Life Everlasting Flower, derives its name from the powerful aroma of curry when the leaves or stems are crushed and is a member of the mint family.

The Life Everlasting Flower is a natural astringent. The flowers of the Life Everlasting Flower are implemented as diaphoretics and discutients and are used regularly as an astringent. Fresh juice from the Life Everlasting Flower may also have aphrodisiac properties. The stem tops and the flowers of the Life Everlasting Flower are thought to be a deobstruent and expectorant.

The aroma is very supportive and comforting and believed by some to open the right side of the brain. It is commonly recommended in meditation blends to encourage spirituality and personal growth.

Be the first to review this product

Sort by:

There are no reviews for this product, yet.

Write Your Own Review

You're Reviewing:

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Send to a Friend

From:

To:

Note:

Questions & Answers for Life Everlasting Flower

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!

You may also like

Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test