Lily Of The Valley Herb C/S Wildcrafted

  • Buy 5 each and save 5%
  • Buy 25 each and save 15%
*Please note: Discounts only apply to 1 lb. sizes

Lily Of The Valley Herb

Be the first to rate this product

Botanical Name: Convallaria majalis

Common Names: May lily, may bells, convallaria, conval lily

Order now, we'll ship on Monday

Product Name   Size Origin SKU Price Qty
Lily Of The Valley Herb C/S Wildcrafted 1 lb Hungary 201760-31
$19.50
Lily Of The Valley Herb C/S Wildcrafted 4 oz Hungary 201760-34
$6.92
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Refer
  • Product Q&A

Lily Of The Valley Herb (Convallaria majalis )

Latin Name: Convallaria majalis
Common Names: Lily Of The Valley Herb

Lily of the Valley, also called Convallaria majalis, is widely known for its great beauty. With large green leaves and small, delicate flowers, these plants are a beauty to behold. However, some believe that the real beauty of the Lily of the Valley may lie in its therapeutic qualities.

Lily of the Valley is a perennial, growing up to 9 inches tall. Its flowers are white and it grows small red berries. Lily of the Valley is originally native to Europe, but now can be found in North America and Asia. Its leaves and flowers are harvested in the spring.

Warning: To be used only under the supervision of an expert qualified in the appropriate use of this substance.

Be the first to review this product

There are no reviews for this product, yet.

Write Your Own Review

You're Reviewing:

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Send to a Friend

From:

To:

Note:

Questions & Answer for Lily Of The Valley Herb

No questions asked yet

Ask Your Own Question





Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test