Organic Linden Leaf & Flower C/S

  • Buy 5 each and save 5%
  • Buy 25 each and save 15%
*Please note: Discounts only apply to 1 lb. sizes

Linden Leaf & Flower

Botanical Name: Tilia europaea

Common Names: Lime Blossoms, Tilia

Order by Noon (PST), we'll ship today

Product Name   Size Origin SKU Price Qty
Linden Leaf & Flower C/S 1 lb Bulgaria 201770-31
$25.50
Organic Linden Leaf & Flower C/S 1 lb Croatia 209420-31
$35.58
Organic Linden Leaf & Flower C/S 4 oz Croatia 209420-34
$10.33
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A

Linden Leaf and Flower (Tilia europaea)

Latin Name: Tilia europaea
Common Names: Linden Leaf and Flower

Linden Leaf and Flower, or Tilia europaea, is found in the temperate climates of Europe, Asia, and North America. Linden Leaves and Flowers are found in a variety of different species and each has been used therapeutically. The flower of the plant is the part that most frequently used for these preparations.

Linden Flower and Leaf has been historically used in Europe and America for centuries for a wide range of complaints - mostly associated with its purported calming properties. The flowers are added to baths or teas and you'll still find Tilia europaea used in many herbal remedies today.

5.0 Stars Overall   
 2 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

Excelent quality, packing and delivery

Rating:
I searched the whole Internet for this product but few have it in this bulk packing format. The product is actually very affordable considering how much one pays for a box of 12 tea bags. The product is shipped in a seal-able non transparent zip bag that can be reused.

by Bogdan on August 19, 2014

Product: Linden Leaf & Flower

Lana

Rating:
Excellent

by Lana on August 4, 2014

Product: Linden Leaf & Flower

Write Your Own Review

You're Reviewing:

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Linden Leaf & Flower

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!

You may also like

Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test