Organic Marshmallow Leaf C/S

  • Buy 5 each and save 5%
  • Buy 25 each and save 15%
*Please note: Discounts only apply to 1 lb. sizes

Marshmallow Leaf

Be the first to rate this product

Botanical Name: Althaea officinalis

Common Names: Althea root, sweet weed, mallards, guimauve, mortification plant, schloss tea, wymote

Order now, we'll ship on Monday

Product Name   Size Origin SKU Price Qty
Marshmallow Leaf C/S 1 lb Poland 201804-31
$22.08
Organic Marshmallow Leaf C/S 1 lb Croatia 209429-31
$27.00
Organic Marshmallow Leaf C/S 4 oz Croatia 209429-34
$8.33
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Refer
  • Product Q&A

Marshmallow Leaf (Althea officinalis)

Latin Name: Althea officinalis
Common Names: Marshmallow Leaf
Limit 25 lbs per customer per week.

Marshmallow Leaf is a natural source of beta-carotene, amino acids, minerals and vitamins. Althea officinalis also contains large amounts of vitamin A, calcium, zinc and significant amounts of iron, sodium, iodine and B-complex vitamins.

Warning: Should be taken with at least 250 ml (8 oz) of liquid.

Be the first to review this product

Sort by:

There are no reviews for this product, yet.

Write Your Own Review

You're Reviewing:

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Send to a Friend

From:

To:

Note:

Questions & Answers for Marshmallow Leaf

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!

You may also like

     
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test