Organic Mucuna Seed Powder

  • Buy 5 each and save 5%
  • Buy 25 each and save 15%
*Please note: Discounts only apply to 1 lb. sizes

Mucuna Seed

Be the first to rate this product

Botanical Name: Mucuna pruriens

Order by Noon (PST), we'll ship today

Product Name   Size Origin SKU Price Qty
Organic Mucuna Seed Powder 1 lb India 210940-51
$18.75
Organic Mucuna Seed Powder 4 oz India 210940-54
$6.25
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Refer
  • Product Q&A

Mucuna Seed (Mucuna pruriens)

Latin Name: Mucuna pruriens
Common Names: Mucuna Seed, Cowhage, Cowage

Warning: Not to be used during pregnancy.

Be the first to review this product

There are no reviews for this product, yet.

Write Your Own Review

You're Reviewing:

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Send to a Friend

From:

To:

Note:

Questions & Answers for Mucuna Seed

Question will be displayed after moderation.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!

You may also like

Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test