Muira Puama C/S Wildcrafted

  • Buy 5 each and save 5%
  • Buy 25 each and save 15%
*Please note: Discounts only apply to 1 lb. sizes

Muira Puama

Be the first to rate this product

Botanical Name: Ptychopetalum olacoides

Common Names: Marapuama, Marapama, Potency Wood

Order now, we'll ship tomorrow

Product Name   Size Origin SKU Price Qty
Muira Puama C/S Wildcrafted 1 lb Brazil 201835-01
$12.33
Muira Puama Powder Wildcrafted 1 lb Brazil 201835-51
$14.75
Muira Puama Powder Wildcrafted 4 oz Brazil 201835-54
$5.67
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Refer
  • Product Q&A

Muira Puama (Ptychopetalum olacoides)

Latin Name: Ptychopetalum olacoides
Common Names: Muira Puama

Muira pauma or Ptychopetalum olacoides, is one of Brazil's most famous medicinal herbs.

Muira Pauma comes from a tree from South America that is native to the Brazilian rain forests.

Be the first to review this product

There are no reviews for this product, yet.

Write Your Own Review

You're Reviewing:

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Send to a Friend

From:

To:

Note:

Questions & Answer for Muira Puama

No questions asked yet

Ask Your Own Question





You may also like

Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test