Organic Neem Leaf C/S

  • Buy 5 each and save 5%
  • Buy 25 each and save 15%
*Please note: Discounts only apply to 1 lb. sizes

Neem Leaf

Botanical Name: Azadirachta indica

Common Names: Nimba, Bead Tree, Holy Tree, Margosa Tree, Nim, Persian Lilac

Order now, we'll ship on Monday

Product Name   Size Origin SKU Price Qty
Organic Neem Leaf C/S 1 lb India 209458-31
$14.75
Organic Neem Leaf C/S 4 oz India 209458-34
$6.25
Organic Neem Leaf Powder 1 lb India 209458-51
$16.25

Out of Stock: Notify Me

Organic Neem Leaf Powder 4 oz India 209458-54
$6.00

Out of Stock: Notify Me

  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A

Neem Leaf (Azadirachta indica)

Latin Name: Azadirachta indica
Common Names: Neem Leaf

Natural herbs like the Neem Leaf, or Azadirachta indica, have a long history of use in medicine and treatment of health problems.

One of the primary uses is as a medicinal herb for skin care.

Warning: Not for internal use by men attempting to conceive.

5.0 Stars Overall   
 3 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

Works wonder

Rating:
It did lower my blood pressure in just a week time of drinking this neem tea!

by carmel on June 2, 2015

Product: Organic Neem Leaf Powder

great awesome stuff. especially for illness.

Rating:
great awesome stuff. especially for illness.

by love on January 22, 2015

Product: Organic Neem Leaf Powder

neem is fine

Rating:
Neem is good and at least in theory good for health. I used it in India long ago

by mross on December 12, 2014

Product: Organic Neem Leaf C/S

Write Your Own Review

You're Reviewing:

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Neem Leaf

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!

You may also like

Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test