Organic Nettle Leaf C/S

  • Buy 5 each and save 5%
  • Buy 25 each and save 15%
*Please note: Discounts only apply to 1 lb. sizes

Nettle Leaf

Be the first to rate this product

Botanical Name: Urtica dioica

Common Names: Stinging nettle, common nettle, greater nettle

Order now, we'll ship tomorrow

Product Name   Size Origin SKU Price Qty
Nettle Leaf C/S (Wildcrafted) 1 lb Bulgaria 201865-31
$12.08

Out of Stock: Notify Me

Nettle Leaf Powder (Wildcrafted) 1 lb Bulgaria 201865-51
$13.25

Out of Stock: Notify Me

Organic Nettle Leaf C/S 1 lb Bulgaria 209460-31
$13.00

Out of Stock: Notify Me

Organic Nettle Leaf C/S 4 oz Egypt 209460-34
$5.27

Out of Stock: Notify Me

Organic Nettle Leaf Powder 1 lb Bulgaria 209460-51
$14.25
Organic Nettle Leaf Powder 4 oz Egypt 209460-54
$5.50
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Refer
  • Product Q&A

Nettle Leaf (Urtica dioica)

Latin Name: Urtica dioica
Common Names: Nettle Leaf, Stinging Nettle

Starwest Botanicals is pleased to offer Urtica dioica, which is also known as Nettle leaf, stinging nettle, common nettle and greater nettle, as part of our wide selection of bulk herbs for sale.

You can purchase Nettle leaf in several forms through our website, including cut and sifted (C/S) Nettle leaf, organic C/S Nettle leaf, and natural and organic Nettle leaf powder.

You can be confident in the superior quality of our Nettle leaf and all of the wholesale organic herbs we offer because they are all sourced from the finest growers worldwide. To ensure your 100% satisfaction, we also clean, mill, blend, test and package all of our organic herbs and natural herbs in our own state-of-the-art facility. We are so confident in the premium quality of our herbs that if for any reason you are ever unsatisfied with an herbs order, we will promptly send you a new shipment, issue you a credit or refund, or refund your purchase price.

To learn more about any of the organic bulk herbs we sell, or for assistance with your purchase, please contact Starwest today.

Be the first to review this product

There are no reviews for this product, yet.

Write Your Own Review

You're Reviewing:

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Send to a Friend

From:

To:

Note:

Questions & Answer for Nettle Leaf

No questions asked yet

Ask Your Own Question





Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test