Organic Noni Fruit Powder

  • Buy 5 each and save 5%
  • Buy 25 each and save 15%
*Please note: Discounts only apply to 1 lb. sizes

Noni Fruit

Be the first to rate this product

Botanical Name: Morinda citrifolia

Common Names: Lada, Indian mulberry, nono, och plant, hog apple, mora de la India, wild pine.

Order now, we'll ship tomorrow

Product Name   Size Origin SKU Price Qty
Noni Fruit Powder 1 lb India 201867-51
$11.33
Noni Fruit Powder 4 oz India 201867-54
$4.83
Organic Noni Fruit Powder 1 lb India 209462-51
$19.67
Organic Noni Fruit Powder 4 oz India 209462-54
$6.75
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Refer
  • Product Q&A

Noni Fruit (Morinda citrifolia)

Latin Name: Morinda citrifolia
Common Names: Noni Fruit

Medicinal herbs come in all sorts of shapes and sizes, and the Morinda citrifolia, or more commonly known as the Noni Fruit, is no exception. The Morinda citrifolia is grown from an evergreen shrub found all throughout the South Pacific, most predominantly in Tahiti and Hawaii. Noni Fruit Powder is a wonderful natural source of vitamin C and enzyme enhancing alkaloids, along with many other added natural health benefits.

The Noni Fruit is a plant native to Polynesia and the islands of South Pacific. This evergreen shrub thrives in the volcanic soil of the Hawaiian Islands, and was once the most commonly used natural herbs of the Pacific for medicinal purposes. Recently, the fruit is still widely recognized for its natural health advantages.

Noni Fruit Powder is a great source of helpful acids and alkaloids for the body and is an abundant source of vitamin C, which possesses numerous benefits to your overall health. Morinda citrifolia traditionally was used in Polynesia as a dye

Warning: Not to be used during pregnancy.

Be the first to review this product

There are no reviews for this product, yet.

Write Your Own Review

You're Reviewing:

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Send to a Friend

From:

To:

Note:

Questions & Answer for Noni Fruit

Sort By Descending
    • On April 9, 2014 James asked:
    • Q: Is this Noni Fruit powdered by a cold milling process? I have concerns with ANY powdered botanical due to Kosher considerations about whether it is cooked or freeze dried etc.
    • A: This item is not milled via a cold milling process (though properly milled items should not reach extreme temperatures even on normal milling equipment), but is certified Kosher. - starwest staff
    • Was this this question helpful?  Yes   No

1 Item(s)

Show per page

Ask Your Own Question





You may also like

Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test