Organic Oatstraw C/S

  • Buy 5 each and save 5%
  • Buy 25 each and save 15%
*Please note: Discounts only apply to 1 lb. sizes

Oatstraw

Botanical Name: Avena sativa

Common Names: Groats, common oat

Order now, we'll ship on Monday

Product Name   Size Origin SKU Price Qty
Oatstraw Powder 1 lb United States 201875-51
$13.00
Organic Oatstraw C/S 1 lb United States 209465-31
$14.00
Organic Oatstraw C/S 4 oz United States 209465-34
$5.50
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A

Oatstraw (Avena sativa)

Latin Name: Avena sativa
Common Names: Oatstraw

Avena sativa, or Oatstraw is one of the most common herbs found in folk medicine.

Warning: Conventional: Contains Gluten

5.0 Stars Overall   
 2 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

yum

Rating:
best stuff ever!

by betsea on October 15, 2014

Product: Oatstraw

High quality, arrived quickly

Rating:
I use the bulk herbs for infusions mainly. Oatstraw is my favorite for summer. It's very refreshing and clean served chilled over ice. I don't use any sweetener, it doesn't need it in my opinion. I used this herb years ago when going through menopause, and I'm back to it to help keep my cholesterol in check, and my energy and libido up!
It's the first one I run out of. I love that the bulk herbs from Starwest come in a zip lock bag. Very convenient.

by Rocklover on August 15, 2014

Product: Organic Oatstraw C/S

Write Your Own Review

You're Reviewing:

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!

You may also like

Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test