Organic Oatstraw C/S

  • Buy 5 each and save 5%
  • Buy 25 each and save 15%
*Please note: Discounts only apply to 1 lb. sizes

Oatstraw

Be the first to rate this product

Botanical Name: Avena sativa

Common Names: Groats, common oat

Order by Noon (PST), we'll ship today

Product Name   Size Origin SKU Price Qty
Oatstraw Powder 1 lb United States 201875-51
$7.67
Organic Oatstraw C/S 1 lb United States 209465-31
$14.00
Organic Oatstraw C/S 4 oz United States 209465-34
$5.50
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Refer
  • Product Q&A

Oatstraw (Avena sativa)

Latin Name: Avena sativa
Common Names: Oatstraw

Avena sativa, or Oatstraw is one of the most common herbs found in folk medicine.

>

Warning: Conventional: Contains Gluten

Be the first to review this product

There are no reviews for this product, yet.

Write Your Own Review

You're Reviewing:

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Send to a Friend

From:

To:

Note:

Questions & Answer for Oatstraw

Sort By Descending
    • On April 18, 2014 Mark asked:
    • Q: Is this powder 20:1 concentration?
    • A: This is just raw oatstraw powder, it is not a concentrated extract. - starwest staff
    • Was this this question helpful?  Yes   No
    • On May 6, 2014 Doug asked:
    • Q: Is Avena Sativa considered Gluten-Free?
    • A: No, it is not typically gluten-free (most likely due to cross-contamination with harvesting, transport, storage and processing equipment that is also used for items containing gluten. Each lot we've tested has tested above the FDA limits for gluten-free products. - starwest staff
    • Was this this question helpful?  Yes   No

2 Item(s)

Show per page

Ask Your Own Question





You may also like

Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test