Organic Orange Peel C/S

  • Buy 5 each and save 5%
  • Buy 25 each and save 15%
*Please note: Discounts only apply to 1 lb. sizes

Orange Peel & Blossoms

Be the first to rate this product

Botanical Name: Citrus sinensis

Common Names: Forbidden fruit, Sweet Orange, Golden apple

Order now, we'll ship tomorrow

Product Name   Size Origin SKU Price Qty
Orange Peel C/S 1 lb Spain 201883-31
$15.75
Organic Orange Peel C/S 1 lb United States 209470-31
$18.50
Organic Orange Peel C/S 4 oz United States 209470-34
$6.92
Organic Orange Peel Granules 1 lb United States 209470-41
$18.50
Organic Orange Peel Granules 4 oz United States 209470-44
$6.92
Organic Orange Peel Granules Jar 2.19 oz United States 250230
$6.75
Organic Orange Peel Powder 1 lb United States 209470-51
$18.92
Organic Orange Peel Powder 4 oz United States 209470-54
$7.08
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Refer
  • Product Q&A

Orange Peel and Blossoms (Citrus sinensis)

Latin Name: Citrus sinensis
Common Names: Orange Peel

Citrus sinensis is a major natural source of vitamin C, along with antioxidants and pectin.

Orange Peel cut and sifted is harvested from the ripened fruit of the Orange tree. Orange is among the most popular of fruits. First grown in Asia, they are now grown in many warm locations around the world, such as Florida, California and Brazil. Oranges, once considered a great delicacy, are now quite plentiful throughout the world. Organic orange peel powder is believed to be one of the healthiest natural products due its large amount of vitamin C.

Organic Orange Peel is where most of the vitamin C in an orange is located, so if you're eating just the fruit, you're missing out on a lot of it. Organic Orange Peel Powder is a great source of pectin.

Orange Peel Powder is a healthy and easy way to increase overall vitamin C intake, and may help to improve your overall health.

Be the first to review this product

There are no reviews for this product, yet.

Write Your Own Review

You're Reviewing:

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Send to a Friend

From:

To:

Note:

Questions & Answers for Orange Peel & Blossoms

Question will be displayed after moderation.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test