Oregon Grape Root C/S Wildcrafted

  • Buy 5 each and save 5%
  • Buy 25 each and save 15%
*Please note: Discounts only apply to 1 lb. sizes

Oregon Grape Root

Be the first to rate this product

Botanical Name: Mohonia aquifolium

Common Names: Creeping Oregon-grape, Holly-Leaved Barberry, Holly-leaf Oregon-grape, Mahonia, Mountain Grape

Order by Noon (PST), we'll ship today

Product Name   Size Origin SKU Price Qty
Oregon Grape Root C/S Wildcrafted 1 lb United States 201885-31
$26.33
Oregon Grape Root C/S Wildcrafted 4 oz United States 201885-34
$8.92
Oregon Grape Root Powder Wildcrafted 1 lb United States 201885-51
$32.92
Oregon Grape Root Powder Wildcrafted 4 oz United States 201885-54
$10.58
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Refer
  • Product Q&A

Oregon Grape Root (Mohonia aquifolium)

Latin Name: Mohonia aquifolium
Common Names: Oregon Grape Root

Natural herbs come in all forms and many share the same properties of other herbs. The Mohonia aquifolium, or Oregon Grape Root for example, has many of the same properties as Goldenseal and Barberry.

Mohonia aquifolium is one of several barberry plants, which contain the powerful ingredient, barberry. These herbs are found on the west coast of North America, and are cultivated elsewhere for its ornamental qualities. The herbs grow quickly reaching a height of six feet, while sprouting yellowish-green flowers and purple berries. The rhizome and the root are both used as therapeutic herbs.

Be the first to review this product

There are no reviews for this product, yet.

Write Your Own Review

You're Reviewing:

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Send to a Friend

From:

To:

Note:

Questions & Answers for Oregon Grape Root

Question will be displayed after moderation.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!

You may also like

Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test