Organic Parsley Root C/S

  • Buy 5 each and save 5%
  • Buy 25 each and save 15%
*Please note: Discounts only apply to 1 lb. sizes

Parsley Root

Be the first to rate this product

Botanical Name: Petroselinum crispum

Common Names: Garden parsley, rock parsley, common parsley, march

Order now, we'll ship tomorrow

Product Name   Size Origin SKU Price Qty
Organic Parsley Root C/S 1 lb Croatia 209480-31
$22.08
Organic Parsley Root C/S 4 oz Croatia 209480-34
$7.25
Organic Parsley Root Powder 1 lb Croatia 209480-51
$28.75
Parsley Root C/S 1 lb Hungary 201905-31
$18.67
Parsley Root Powder 1 lb Hungary 201905-51
$22.08
Parsley Root Powder 4 oz Hungary 201905-54
$7.25
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Refer
  • Product Q&A

Parsley Root (Petroselinum crispum)

Latin Name: Petroselinum crispum
Common Names: Parsley Root

Parsley root, which is also called Petroselinum crispum, is high in vitamins A and C and contains iron, iodine and copper.

Starwest Botanicals is pleased to bring you Petroselinum crispin as part of our extensive selection of superior quality natural and organic herbs. You can purchase our natural or organic Parsley Root in both powder and cut and sifted form by the pound, depending on your preferences. Like all of our other popular herbs and spices in bulk, we only source our Parsley Root from the best growers in the world so you can be assured of its potency and freshness.

If you would like to learn more about any of the quality bulk herbs we offer through our site, please don't hesitate to call us toll-free at 1-800-800-4372. Our knowledgeable staff will be happy to answer any questions you may have and assist you with your bulk herbs order.

As always, your satisfaction is guaranteed with every bulk herbs purchase. If for any reason you unsatisfied with your herbs order, we will promptly replace it, give you a credit, or refund the purchase price of your bulk herbs order.

Warning: Not to be used during pregnancy.

Be the first to review this product

There are no reviews for this product, yet.

Write Your Own Review

You're Reviewing:

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Send to a Friend

From:

To:

Note:

Questions & Answers for Parsley Root

Question will be displayed after moderation.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!

You may also like

Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test