Organic Peppermint Leaf C/S

  • Buy 5 each and save 5%
  • Buy 25 each and save 15%
*Please note: Discounts only apply to 1 lb. sizes

Peppermint Leaf

Botanical Name: Mentha piperita

Common Names: Brady mint, balm mint, curled mint, lamb mint

Order now, we'll ship tomorrow

Product Name   Size Origin SKU Price Qty
Organic Peppermint Leaf C/S 1 lb United States 209500-31
$20.83

Out of Stock: Notify Me

Organic Peppermint Leaf C/S 4 oz United States 209500-34
$7.83

Out of Stock: Notify Me

Organic Peppermint Leaf Powder 1 lb United States 209500-51
$21.08
Organic Peppermint Leaf Powder 4 oz United States 209500-54
$7.08
Peppermint Leaf C/S 1 lb United States 201945-31
$12.50
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A

Peppermint Leaf (Mentha piperita)

Latin Name: Mentha piperita
Common Names: Peppermint Leaf

Starwest Botanicals is happy to provide you with the highest quality Peppermint Leaf as part of our extensive offering of bulk organic herbs and spices. Depending on how you would like to use it, you can select from natural or organic cut and sifted (C/S) Peppermint Leaf or Peppermint Leaf Powder.

Peppermint Leaf, which also known as Mentha piperita, Brady mint, balm mint, curled mint and lamb mint, has many useful properties.

Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed

When you order bulk herbs from Starwest, your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. We are able to offer this guarantee because our purchasers only source our wholesale natural herbs and organic herbs from the finest growers in the world. We also control the entire quality assurance process by cleaning, milling, inspecting and packaging our bulk herbs ourselves. If for any reason you are ever unsatisfied with your bulk organic herbs order, will we promptly replace your order or offer you a credit or full refund.

To learn more about any of the superior quality organic herbs and spices we offer, please don't hesitate to contact us toll-free at 1-800-800-4372. We would be happy to assist you in any way we can.

Warning: Use with caution in persons with gastroesophageal reflux or with a hiatal hernia, as peppermint may decrease esophageal sphincter pressure. Use with caution in persons with gastrointestinal ulcers or significant gastrointestinal inflammation.

5.0 Stars Overall   
 1 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

Excellent product

Rating:
I have been using peppermint in the powdered form since discovering your company many years ago. Most health food establishments don't carry the powdered form here in Oakland so I was so happy to find your products on line. Of the three must have herbs for me Peppermint will always be there. Thanks, thanks and thanks again.

by Defixer1 on August 16, 2014

Product: Peppermint Leaf

Write Your Own Review

You're Reviewing:

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Peppermint Leaf

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!

You may also like

Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test