Organic Peppermint Leaf C/S

  • Buy 5 each and save 5%
  • Buy 25 each and save 15%
*Please note: Discounts only apply to 1 lb. sizes

Peppermint Leaf

Be the first to rate this product

Botanical Name: Mentha piperita

Common Names: Brady mint, balm mint, curled mint, lamb mint

Order now, we'll ship tomorrow

Product Name   Size Origin SKU Price Qty
Organic Peppermint Leaf C/S 1 lb United States 209500-31
$20.83
Organic Peppermint Leaf C/S 4 oz United States 209500-34
$7.83
Organic Peppermint Leaf Powder 1 lb United States 209500-51
$21.08
Organic Peppermint Leaf Powder 4 oz United States 209500-54
$7.08
Peppermint Leaf C/S 1 lb United States 201945-31
$12.50
Peppermint Leaf Powder 1 lb United States 201945-51
$14.83

Out of Stock: Notify Me

  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Refer
  • Product Q&A

Peppermint Leaf (Mentha piperita)

Latin Name: Mentha piperita
Common Names: Peppermint Leaf

Starwest Botanicals is happy to provide you with the highest quality peppermint leaf as part of our extensive offering of bulk organic herbs and spices. Depending on how you would like to use it, you can select from natural or organic cut and sifted (C/S) peppermint leaf or peppermint leaf powder.

Peppermint leaf, which also known as Mentha piperita, Brady mint, balm mint, curled mint and lamb mint, has many useful properties.

Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed

When you order bulk herbs from Starwest, your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. We are able to offer this guarantee because our purchasers only source our wholesale natural herbs and organic herbs from the finest growers in the world. We also control the entire quality assurance process by cleaning, milling, inspecting and packaging our bulk herbs ourselves. If for any reason you are ever unsatisfied with your bulk organic herbs order, will we promptly replace your order or offer you a credit or full refund.

To learn more about any of the superior quality organic herbs and spices we offer, please don't hesitate to contact us toll-free at 1-800-800-4372. We would be happy to assist you in any way we can.

Be the first to review this product

There are no reviews for this product, yet.

Write Your Own Review

You're Reviewing:

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Send to a Friend

From:

To:

Note:

Questions & Answer for Peppermint Leaf

No questions asked yet

Ask Your Own Question





Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test