Poke Root C/S Wildcrafted

  • Buy 5 each and save 5%
  • Buy 25 each and save 15%
*Please note: Discounts only apply to 1 lb. sizes

Poke Root

Be the first to rate this product

Botanical Name: Phytolacca americana

Common Names: Poke Root, pocan bush, red plant

Order by Noon (PST), we'll ship today

Product Name   Size Origin SKU Price Qty
Poke Root C/S Wildcrafted 1 lb United States 201965-31
$25.50
Poke Root Powder Wildcrafted 1 lb United States 201965-51
$32.42
Poke Root Powder Wildcrafted 4 oz United States 201965-54
$10.00
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Refer
  • Product Q&A

Poke Root (Phytolacca americana)

Latin Name: Phytolacca americana
Common Names: Poke Root

Poke Root is also called Phytolacca americana, pocan bush and red plant. Poke Root has also been found to have narcotic properties, so it should only be used under the supervision of an expert trained in the appropriate uses of this substance.

Starwest Botanicals is happy to offer its customers Poke Root Powder as well as Poke Root that has been cut and sifted. As one of the largest bulk herbs suppliers nationwide, the potency and quality of our bulk herbs is our top priority. To ensure your satisfaction with every order of herbs and spices in bulk, we only source our quality bulk herbs from the best growers worldwide. We also package our all of our bulk herbs in a private processing facility so we can control the entire process. For all of these reasons, we back each order of bulk wholesale herbs with a 100% satisfaction guarantee.

To learn more Poke Root or any of the high quality bulk herbs we offer through our website, please contact our helpful customer service team at 1-800-800-4372. We would be happy to answer any questions you have or assist with your bulk herbs purchase.

Warning: Not for use except under the supervision of an expert qualified in the appropriate use of this substance.

Be the first to review this product

There are no reviews for this product, yet.

Write Your Own Review

You're Reviewing:

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Send to a Friend

From:

To:

Note:

Questions & Answer for Poke Root

No questions asked yet

Ask Your Own Question





You may also like

Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test