Prickly Ash Bark C/S Wildcrafted

  • Buy 5 each and save 5%
  • Buy 25 each and save 15%
*Please note: Discounts only apply to 1 lb. sizes

Prickly Ash Bark

Be the first to rate this product

Botanical Name: Zanthoxylum clava-herculis

Common Names: Tumbru, Toothache Tree, Tejbal

Order now, we'll ship on Monday

Product Name   Size Origin SKU Price Qty
Prickly Ash Bark C/S Wildcrafted 1 lb United States 201975-31
$34.75
Prickly Ash Bark C/S Wildcrafted 4 oz United States 201975-34
$10.58
Prickly Ash Bark Powder Wildcrafted 1 lb United States 201975-51
$40.58
Prickly Ash Bark Powder Wildcrafted 4 oz United States 201975-54
$11.92
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Refer
  • Product Q&A

Prickly Ash Bark (Zanthoxylum clava-herculis)

Latin Name: Zanthoxylum clava-herculis
Common Names: Prickly Ash Bark

The Prickly Ash Bark available from Starwest Botanicals is kosher certified by the Kosher Certification Service. Prickly Ash Bark is known by the Latin name of Zanthoxylum clava-herculis. Prickly Ash Bark comes from a tree or large shrub that is usually grown in the Southeastern United States and has distinctive spiny lumps on the bark. Another common name for this plant is the Toothache Tree. Zanthoxylum clava-herculis should not be taken if you are pregnant.

You can find both powder and cut and sifted varieties of Prickly Ash Bark from Starwest Botanicals, a premium online source for wholesale and dried herbs and herbal accessories. Every type of dried herbs that we sell go through rigorous testing to ensure quality of appearance, color, aroma and flavor. The quality of the premium herbs we purchase from suppliers around the world is enhanced with quality assurance testing that occurs throughout our entire production process of drying, milling and packaging. Independent and in-house laboratory analysis is routinely conducted on the herbs to verify the product quality of every batch of dried herbs we process.

Warning: Not to be used during pregnancy.

Be the first to review this product

There are no reviews for this product, yet.

Write Your Own Review

You're Reviewing:

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Send to a Friend

From:

To:

Note:

Questions & Answers for Prickly Ash Bark

Question will be displayed after moderation.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!

You may also like

Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test