Organic Rhodiola Rosea Root C/S

  • Buy 5 each and save 5%
  • Buy 25 each and save 15%
*Please note: Discounts only apply to 1 lb. sizes

Rhodiola Root

Botanical Name: Rhodiola rosea

Common Names: Arctic root, Golden root, Rose root, Hong Jing Tian

Order now, we'll ship on Monday

Product Name   Size Origin SKU Price Qty
Organic Rhodiola Rosea Root C/S 1 lb China 209536-31
$25.00

Out of Stock: Notify Me

Organic Rhodiola Rosea Root C/S 4 oz China 209536-34
$7.92

Out of Stock: Notify Me

Organic Rhodiola Rosea Root Powder 1 lb China 209536-51
$28.50
Organic Rhodiola Rosea Root Powder 4 oz China 209536-54
$8.67
Rhodiola Rosea Root C/S Wildcrafted 1 lb China 202026-31
$22.08
Rhodiola Rosea Root Powder Wildcrafted 1 lb China 202026-51
$27.50
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A

Rhodiola Root (Artic Root)

Latin Name: Rhodiola rosea
Common Names: Rhodiola Root, Artic Root, Golden Root

Starwest Botanicals is pleased to offer its retail and wholesale customers premium quality Rhodiola Root (more commonly known as Artic Root and Golden Root), which can be purchased in one of two ways: cut and sifted (C/S) Rhodiola Root and Rhodiola Root Powder.


For over 30 years we have been providing our customers with the most pure and fresh dried herbs and quality bulk herbs available. We are able to continually provide the highest quality Arctic root because we source it from the best growers all over the world. Our experienced purchasers import all of our organic bulk herbs directly from over 20 countries and then work with our quality control staff to monitor the raw materials before they are processed.

To learn more about any of the quality bulk herbs and spices we offer, or for assistance with your dried herbs purchase, please don't hesitate to call us today. We would be happy to answer any questions or tell you more about the medicinal properties of our bulk herbs for sale.
5.0 Stars Overall   
 5 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

Rhidiola is the wonder drug!

Rating:
Arrived very fresh, minimal packaging yet protected product beautifully. Starwest always ships right away also.

by Pink on August 28, 2014

Product: Rhodiola Rosea Root C/S Wildcrafted

Terrible taste, but good quality herb

Rating:
Smell is terrible when brewing as a teasan, no matter the strength. Good quality, however. Consider making capsules, rather than tea. Doesn't have a taste, so it can be swallowed by pinching your nose, but the smell is very strong and will linger in your throat.

by SirProudNoob on August 26, 2014

Product: Rhodiola Root

Great product at a good price

Rating:
I use this to help with anxiety and depression. It works well and is a great buy when you fill your own capsules.

by Care Bear on August 21, 2014

Product: Rhodiola Root

This is a great appetite suppressant and tastes & looks wonderful.

Rating:
This tea is helping me maintain my normal weight and it tastes and looks great!
Be sure to brew for the correct time. Over-brewing causes a bitter taste.

by Lily on August 18, 2014

Product: Organic Rhodiola Rosea Root C/S

excellent!

Rating:
Very satisfied with service and product!

by kapsali on July 22, 2014

Product: Organic Rhodiola Rosea Root C/S

Write Your Own Review

You're Reviewing:

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!

You may also like

Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test