Organic Rue Herb C/S

  • Buy 5 each and save 5%
  • Buy 25 each and save 15%
*Please note: Discounts only apply to 1 lb. sizes

Rue Herb

Be the first to rate this product

Botanical Name: Ruta graveolens

Common Names: Herb-of-grace, countryman's treacle, herbygrass

Order now, we'll ship on Monday

Product Name   Size Origin SKU Price Qty
Organic Rue Herb C/S 1 lb United States 209543-31
$33.58

Out of Stock: Notify Me

Organic Rue Herb C/S 4 oz United States 209543-34
$10.75

Out of Stock: Notify Me

  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Refer
  • Product Q&A

Rue Herb (Ruta graveolens)

Latin Name: Ruta graveolens
Common Names: Rue Herb, Herb of Grace

Rue Herb or Ruta graveolens (also known as Herb of Grace) is a stout, full leafed green plant. The uses and the plant have been around for a long time and having famous notation from even Shakespeare himself. The advantages to buying bulk Ruta graveolens is because it has many uses in several forms. We offer this as one of the leading bulk herbs suppliers in the nation. Buying bulk Rue Herb will have many advantages.

Advantages to using Rue Herb are many. It has been stated that one can use the whole leaf or the plant ground into a powder.

Starwest Botanicals is dedicated to bringing you the highest quality of organic herbs, dried herbs, and bulk herbs. The Rue Herb is a great addition to your organic bulk herbs collection. By carrying only the finest organic bulk herbs we give you the advantage of buying Rue Herb for your own personal use and find the advantages of this quality bulk organic herb. So be sure to add the Ruta Graveolens to your cart and see all the benefits it has for yourself.

Warning: Not to be used during pregnancy. Avoid prolonged exposure to sunlight after ingestion.

Be the first to review this product

Sort by:

There are no reviews for this product, yet.

Write Your Own Review

You're Reviewing:

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Send to a Friend

From:

To:

Note:

Questions & Answers for Rue Herb

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!

You may also like

Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test